Past Grand Officers

Click on year links below for a full list of officers.

2020
Myjha Reim
James Parker

2019
Kathy Miller
Robert “Bob” Jameson

2018
Lana Jameson
Clark Christensen

2017
Marquita Pogue
William “Bill” Most

2016
Hazel Robinson
Mike Christie

2015
Gayle Porch
Paul Niehoff

2014
MaryEllen Tidwell
Bill Howell

2013
Kathy Stegall
Harold Guyer

2012
Melissa Griffin
Sam Beard

2011
Beverly Boyette
Rohn Hall

2010
Leatrice Massey
Mike Rapp

2009
Judy Dixon
Ridge Smith

2008
Cheryl Martin
John Ryland

2007
Ann Barnes
Bill Barnes

2006
Norma Clark
James McAlister

2005
Carolyn Hacker
Dale Southerland

2004
Patty Thompson
Charles Babb

2003
Linda Jordan
Robert “Earl” Sapp

2002
Jan Hanna
Owen Majors

2001
Inez Russell
Thomas Benton

2000
Jean Hall
William F. Wise

1999
Elizabeth Pullum
Donald Devore

1998
JoAnn Sheppard
O.B. Philpot

1997
Nancy J. Tillman
William E. Owen

1996
Wanda Kimbrell
Billy Orick

1995
Margaret Andrews Hull
John Carmichael

1994
Debbie Beard
Ray K. Babb, Jr.

1993
Carol Worth
Charles H. Hyle

1992
Marjorie L. Avers
Dale Crowder

1991
Maxine Toliver
Bruce Eckhardt

1990
Margie McConnell
Arlen Hamburger

1989
Jean Estep Keller
Albert W. Tindle

1988
Billie Hanna
Gene Griffith

1987
Veda Belle Nowlin
Louis E. Duggan

1986
Bess Murphy
Bob C. Graham

1985
Myra M. Lyle
Joe Blair

1984
Barbara Benton
Eugene H. Schutkesting

1983
Betty Fisher
Jesse H. Burns

1982
Mary McCain
Roy D. Shonk

1981
Lea Courtney
Leo E. Nelson

1980
Loucile Lawter
Emery H. Toliver

1979
Wilma Clark
Harvey Simpson

1978
Maxine G. Ginn
Dr. John R. McInnis

1977
J. Madge Ford
S. Howard Hope

1976
Lola Lane
Harley Kirkman

1975
Mayme Ann Adams
John Marshall

1974
Bobbie Dillahunty
Travis P. Goggans

1973
Billie Baker
Charles C. Harpool

1972
Jen Morrow
C.K. “Ken” Shroyer

1971
Aline E. Starks
H.D. “Pete” Quick

1970
Enid Pickering
William Hamm

1969
Fern Luddington Brown
Richard N. McClelland

1968
Maurine Beaman
Mel Johnson

1967
Luella Whisenhunt Baker
Bennie V. Tice

1966
Vitace Boevers
Ray Leverich

1965
Gladys Potter
Dub Sanders

1964
Zola Munson Murphy
George Smith

1963
Grace D. Weilmuenster
Ernest L. Rowan

1962
Gene L. Jacobus
Grady D. Harris

1961
Ada Blanchard
W. Earl Goode

1960
Lenora Cutshall
James F. Long

1959
Dorothy L. Mertz
Melville Boddie

1958
Ruth Beeson
William F. Lamert

1957
Velma Bean
H.B. Dowell

1956
Beulah B. Davidson
Lavern Fishel

1955
Margaret Castle
Willis F. Hogue

1954
Eneth O. Stockton
Walter O. Essman

1953
Willie John Delaney
W.E. Peebels

1952
Cora E. Glenn
Harold P. Cook

1951
Mabel Adkins
Stanley V. Killion

1950
Bessie H. Christian
M.S. Kirkendall

1949
Erma E. Rogers
Sam S. Gill

1948
Fannie McDowell
J.T. Tresner

1947
Ted Witt
Bert Harris

1946
Lola B. Chamberlain
Ray K. Babb, Sr.

1945
Rose Amis
Alvin S. Kruse

1944
Lois C. Johnson
Bert Lawton

1943
Erline Lee
Dave H. Wilson

1942
Juanita D. Killion
Leonard C. Williams

1941
Grace Goodin
Dr. Walter W. Wells

1940
Beulah H. Malone
Harold L. Swain

1939
Gertrude Canfield
R.B. Mitchell

1938
Eula W. Bensmiller
Walter W. Lynn

1937
Grace Marlow
Walter Abernathy

1936
Clara Crain
Frank A Derr

1935
Ada Swank
Dr. Curtis J. Lee

1934
Bettie A. McGuire
W.W. Hickman

1933
Nyobia Hendricks
C.D. Walker

1932
Lela S. Boles
Gould Bryan

1931
E. Agnes Eldred
R.O. Renfrew